skip to Main Content
Date/Start Time Location/Race Officials

Race Listings from https://cabici.waratahmasters.com.au/.

Sun Apr 21st
7:00am all grades
Sydney Motorsport Park Full GP Circuit, Eastern Creek
Graded Scratch Race - Reverse - Hill Top Finish
  • Commissaire: Paul King
  • Duty Officer: Philip Baldwin
  • Duty Helpers: Keith Nicolle Chris Mercurio
Sun Apr 28th
7:00am all grades
Sydney Motorsport Park Full GP Circuit, Eastern Creek
Graded Scratch Race
  • Commissaire: Joanne Cameron
  • Duty Officer: Gil Candido
  • Duty Helpers: Andrew Robertson Nicole Mueller
Sun May 05th
7:00am all grades
Sydney Motorsport Park Full GP Circuit, Eastern Creek
Graded Scratch Race - Reverse
  • Commissaire: Tom Clayton
  • Duty Officer: Paul Regattieri
  • Duty Helpers: Bradley Weier Stephen Mulligan
Sun May 12th
8:00am C/F-9:00am A/B
Dragway Car Park Circuit (entry gate A)
Criterium Race
  • Commissaire: Harry Vertsonis
  • Duty Officer: Ian Grainger
  • Duty Helpers:
Sun May 19th
7:00am all grades
Sydney Motorsport Park Full GP Circuit, Eastern Creek
Graded Scratch Race
  • Commissaire: Paul Tunnicliff
  • Duty Officer:
  • Duty Helpers:
Sun May 26th
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B
Lansdowne Park
Criterium Race
  • Commissaire: Terry Freshwater
  • Duty Officer: Denis Sullivan
  • Duty Helpers: Ian Slater
Sun Jun 02nd
7:30am C/F-8:30am A/B
Heffron Park Maroubra
Criterium Race
  • Commissaire: Andrew New
  • Duty Officer: Michelle Scott
  • Duty Helpers:
Sun Jun 09th
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B
Lansdowne Park
Criterium Race
  • Commissaire: Ian J Thomas
  • Duty Officer: Annie Simmons
  • Duty Helpers:
Mon Jun 10th
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B
Lansdowne Park
Criterium Race. Monday King's Birthday
  • Commissaire: Jack Yuen
  • Duty Officer: Philip Baldwin
  • Duty Helpers:
Sun Jun 16th
7:00am all grades
Sydney Motorsport Park Full GP Circuit, Eastern Creek
Graded Scratch Race
  • Commissaire: Terry Freshwater
  • Duty Officer: Paul Regattieri
  • Duty Helpers:
Sun Jun 23rd
08:00 C/E-09:00 A/B
Dragway Car Park Circuit (entry gate A)
Criterium Race
  • Commissaire: Paul Tunnicliff
  • Duty Officer: Gil Candido
  • Duty Helpers:
Sun Jun 30th
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B
Lansdowne Park
Criterium Race
  • Commissaire: Joanne Cameron
  • Duty Officer: Ian Grainger
  • Duty Helpers:
Sun Jul 07th
7:30am C/E-8:30am A/B
Heffron Park Maroubra
Criterium Race
  • Commissaire: Tom Clayton
  • Duty Officer: Stephen Price
  • Duty Helpers:
Sun Jul 14th
7:45am C/F-09:00am A/B
Lansdowne Park
Criterium Race
  • Commissaire: Paul Glover
  • Duty Officer: Nigel Sheridan
  • Duty Helpers:
Sun Jul 21st
7:45am C/F-09:00am A/B
Lansdowne Park
Criterium Race
  • Commissaire: Ian J Thomas
  • Duty Officer: Denis Sullivan
  • Duty Helpers:
Sun Jul 28th
7:45am C/F-09:00am A/B
Lansdowne Park
Criterium Race
  • Commissaire: Harry Vertsonis
  • Duty Officer: Annie Simmons
  • Duty Helpers:
Sun Aug 04th
7:30am C/E-8:30am A/B
Heffron Park Maroubra
Criterium Race
  • Commissaire: Jack Yuen
  • Duty Officer: Philip Baldwin
  • Duty Helpers:
Sun Aug 11th
8:00am C/E-9:00am A/B
Dragway Car Park Circuit (entry gate A)
Criterium Race
  • Commissaire: Paul Tunnicliff
  • Duty Officer: Michelle Scott
  • Duty Helpers:
Sun Aug 18th
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B
Lansdowne Park
Criterium Race
  • Commissaire: Terry Freshwater
  • Duty Officer: Gil Candido
  • Duty Helpers:
Sun Aug 25th
7:45 MAS1-5 & Women<45-9:00am MAS6-11 & Women>45
Lansdowne Park
Club Road Championships / Criterium Race
  • Commissaire: Paul King
  • Duty Officer: Paul Regattieri
  • Duty Helpers:
Sun Sep 01st
7:00am all grades
Sydney Motorsport Park Full GP Circuit, Eastern Creek
Graded Scratch Race (Fathers' Day)
  • Commissaire: Tom Clayton
  • Duty Officer: Jeffrey Clarkeburn
  • Duty Helpers:
Sun Sep 08th
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B
Lansdowne Park
Criterium Race
  • Commissaire: Paul Glover
  • Duty Officer: Ian Grainger
  • Duty Helpers:
Sun Sep 15th
7:00am all grades
Sydney Motorsport Park Full GP Circuit, Eastern Creek
Graded Scratch Race
  • Commissaire: Harry Vertsonis
  • Duty Officer: Stephen Price
  • Duty Helpers: Alfred Kroese
Sun Sep 22nd
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B
Lansdowne Park
Criterium Race
  • Commissaire: Ian J Thomas
  • Duty Officer: Nigel Sheridan
  • Duty Helpers:
Sun Sep 29th
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B
Lansdowne Park
Criterium Race
  • Commissaire: Jack Yuen
  • Duty Officer: Michelle Scott
  • Duty Helpers:
Sun Oct 06th
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B
Lansdowne Park
Criterium Race (Daylight saving begins 2 am)
  • Commissaire: Paul Tunnicliff
  • Duty Officer: Denis Sullivan
  • Duty Helpers:
Mon Oct 07th
7:00am all grades
Sydney Motorsport Park Full GP Circuit, Eastern Creek
Graded Scratch Race (Labour Day Monday)
  • Commissaire: Tom Clayton
  • Duty Officer: Philip Baldwin
  • Duty Helpers:
Sun Oct 13th
7:00am all grades
Sydney Motorsport Park Full GP Circuit, Eastern Creek
Graded Scratch Race
  • Commissaire: Joanne Cameron
  • Duty Officer: Gil Candido
  • Duty Helpers: Ian Greenwood
Sun Oct 20th
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B
Lansdowne Park
Criterium Race
  • Commissaire: Paul King
  • Duty Officer: Annie Simmons
  • Duty Helpers:
Sun Oct 27th
7:00am all grades
Sydney Motorsport Park Full GP Circuit, Eastern Creek
Graded Scratch Race
  • Commissaire: Harry Vertsonis
  • Duty Officer: Paul Regattieri
  • Duty Helpers:
Sun Nov 03rd
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B
Lansdowne Park
Criterium Race
  • Commissaire: Ian J Thomas
  • Duty Officer: Nigel Sheridan
  • Duty Helpers:
Sun Nov 10th
7:00am all grades
Sydney Motorsport Park North Circuit, Eastern Creek
Graded Scratch Race
  • Commissaire: Tom Clayton
  • Duty Officer: Jeffrey Clarkeburn
  • Duty Helpers:
Sun Nov 17th
7:00am all grades
Sydney Motorsport Park North Circuit, Eastern Creek
Graded Scratch Race
  • Commissaire: Paul Glover
  • Duty Officer: Stephen Price
  • Duty Helpers:
Sun Nov 24th
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B
Lansdowne Park
Criterium Race
  • Commissaire: Paul Tunnicliff
  • Duty Officer: Ian Grainger
  • Duty Helpers:
Sun Dec 01st
08:00 C/E-09:00 A/B
Dragway Car Park Circuit (entry gate A)
Criterium Race
  • Commissaire: Jack Yuen
  • Duty Officer: Gil Candido
  • Duty Helpers:
Sun Dec 01st
1:00pm
Unknown
Christmas Party (TBC)
Sun Dec 08th
7:00am all grades
Sydney Motorsport Park Full GP Circuit, Eastern Creek
Graded Scratch Race
  • Commissaire: Joanne Cameron
  • Duty Officer: Philip Baldwin
  • Duty Helpers:
Sun Dec 15th
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B
Lansdowne Park
Criterium Race
  • Commissaire: Ian J Thomas
  • Duty Officer: Annie Simmons
  • Duty Helpers:
Sun Dec 22nd
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B
Lansdowne Park
Criterium Race
  • Commissaire: Paul King
  • Duty Officer: Nigel Sheridan
  • Duty Helpers:
Sun Dec 29th
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B
Lansdowne Park
Criterium Race
  • Commissaire: Paul Glover
  • Duty Officer: Michelle Scott
  • Duty Helpers: