skip to Main Content

The Waratah Masters Point Score tallies all riders who have raced in club races this year (season) with points allocated for participation and for placing first to fifth. Read more about the point score policy and awards.

2024 Pointscore

RiderClubPointsEvents
Jason Green MarconiCC 53 11
Paul Regattieri WaratahMastersCC 48 17
Jacqueline Patricia Viterale WaratahMastersCC 46 15
Colin Sheaves WaratahMastersCC 45 16
Jeffrey Clarkeburn WaratahMastersCC 44 16
Rodd Clarke WaratahMastersCC 41 16
Nigel Sheridan WaratahMastersCC 41 18
Chris Chow WaratahMastersCC 40 15
Bob Willis WaratahMastersCC 38 14
Allan Stevenson NorthWesternSydneyCC 37 13
Terry Grogan WaratahMastersCC 36 18
Tom Clayton WaratahMastersCC 35 12
Clayton Butler MarconiCC 35 13
Franz Pichler WaratahMastersCC 35 17
Gil Candido WaratahMastersCC 34 15
Rhys Clarke CamdenCC 33 9
John Pagano DulwichHillBC 33 13
Martin Horwood WaratahMastersCC 33 14
Ben Dyball StGeorgeCC 31 9
Paul Glover WaratahMastersCC 31 14
Joanne Cameron WaratahMastersCC 31 14
Michelle Scott WaratahMastersCC 31 15
Bob Clarke WaratahMastersCC 30 12
Dave Jacobs MarconiCC 30 13
Rob Dowdall LidcombeAuburnCC 29 6
Glenn Gorman MarconiCC 29 13
Paul Craft CentralCoastCC 28 8
Ann Eckert WaratahMastersCC 28 14
Pat Coleman ParklifeCC 27 7
Paul Tunnicliff WaratahMastersCC 27 13
Annie Simmons WaratahMastersCC 27 13
Constantine Mercurio MarconiCC 26 10
Mark Hebden PenrithCC 26 11
David Gray WaratahMastersCC 26 12
Richard Field WaratahMastersCC 25 8
Ian Grant PenrithCC 25 10
Jack Yuen WaratahMastersCC 25 12
Craig Robinson SUVelo 24 7
Ian Grainger WaratahMastersCC 24 9
William Daskalopoulos DulwichHillBC 24 12
Denis Sullivan WaratahMastersCC 24 12
Sean Vale ManlyWarringahCC 24 12
Barnaby Sumner NorthWesternSydneyCC 23 5
Daniel Pomering CamdenCC 23 6
Kevin Berkeley ParramattaCC 23 8
Greg Fisher WaratahMastersCC 23 9
Rodney Wagner CaravelloCC 23 10
Alex Tickle WaratahMastersCC 23 11
Jason Lindsay PenrithCC 22 8
David Nguyen BankstownSportsCC 22 9
Gary Hines WaratahMastersCC 21 8
Kelvin Williams NorthWesternSydneyCC 21 8
Ian Jorgensen WaratahMastersCC 21 9
Colin Petrie WaratahMastersCC 21 10
Andy Palmer WaratahMastersCC 20 6
Wesley Hurrell NorthWesternSydneyCC 20 9
Julio Rodriguez ManlyWarringahCC 20 9
Alan Sumner DulwichHillBC 20 10
Alex Herrmann WaratahMastersCC 20 10
Derek Wiersma WaratahMastersCC 19 6
Stephen Price WaratahMastersCC 19 6
Brian Nielsen WaratahMastersCC 19 7
Steve Isaksen LidcombeAuburnCC 19 8
Anthony Cummings PenrithCC 18 6
Paul King WaratahMastersCC 18 8
Matt Hazard ParklifeCC 18 8
Ian J Thomas WaratahMastersCC 18 9
Tony Henry NorthWesternSydneyCC 17 4
Brendan Brodie SUVelo 17 4
Luke CROMER RandwickBotanyCC 17 4
Coz Crosscombe NorthWesternSydneyCC 17 6
Rob Holmes PenrithCC 17 6
Adrian Pelegrin IllawarraCC 16 4
Archie Chen NorthWesternSydneyCC 16 5
Terry Freshwater WaratahMastersCC 16 6
Carldion Schembri WaratahMastersCC 16 8
Steven McGarrity ParramattaCC 15 3
James Lee LidcombeAuburnCC 15 3
Michael Stanton DulwichHillBC 15 4
Reece Williams SutherlandShireCC 15 5
David Hampton MarconiCC 15 6
James van Gelder LidcombeAuburnCC 15 6
Bradley Weier WaratahMastersCC 15 6
Caroline Smale WaratahMastersCC 15 7
Craig Sinteur NorthWesternSydneyCC 15 7
Roy Eldridge WaratahMastersCC 15 7
Nick Brain CamdenCC 14 3
Lyndon Carney LidcombeAuburnCC 14 5
James Bernard DulwichHillBC 14 6
Cheng Chia LidcombeAuburnCC 14 7
Chris Ling DulwichHillBC 13 2
Kris Collins ManlyWarringahCC 13 3
Stephen Mulligan WaratahMastersCC 13 4
Brett Douce LidcombeAuburnCC 13 4
Simon Bui CamdenCC 13 4
Chris Mercurio WaratahMastersCC 13 5
Murray Henwood WaratahMastersCC 13 5
Philip Baldwin WaratahMastersCC 13 5
Richard Bull DulwichHillBC 12 3
Christopher Wilkins LidcombeAuburnCC 12 4
Tom Matley MarconiCC 12 4
Drew Johnson NorthWesternSydneyCC 12 4
Patrick D'arcy StGeorgeCC 12 5
Joe Dimech WaratahMastersCC 12 5
Rob Twyerould NorthWesternSydneyCC 12 5
Laura Brienesse LidcombeAuburnCC 12 6
Agostino Danelutti DulwichHillBC 12 6
Evan Graham ParramattaCC 12 6
Andrew Williams NorthernSydneyCC 11 2
Carson Au ParklifeCC 11 2
Mark Lehane LidcombeAuburnCC 11 3
Barry Radice NowraVeloClub 11 3
Ken Neale ADFCycling 11 4
Michael Shelley WaratahMastersCC 11 5
Brad Oaten NowraVeloClub 11 5
Sean Doherty WaratahMastersCC 11 5
Daniel Bernard WaratahMastersCC 10 3
Nick Bregolin MarconiCC 10 4
Jason Smith NorthWesternSydneyCC 10 4
Emmanuel Pineda PenrithCC 10 5
Craig Stevens NorthernSydneyCC 10 5
Filippo Cacciapaglia PenrithCC 10 5
Trent Pons CamdenCC 10 5
David Pearson WaratahMastersCC 10 5
Joel Wooldridge Unknown 9 2
Ben Moncrieff ParklifeCC 9 2
Mark Gibian DulwichHillBC 9 2
Ryan Miu ParramattaCC 9 2
Szymon Gabryelczyk ParramattaCC 9 2
Anthony Graf SouthernCrossCC 9 2
Peter Bruce WaratahMastersCC 9 2
Hussein Ghamraoui WaratahMastersCC 9 3
Daniel Lopez PenrithCC 9 4
Chris Fowler WaratahMastersCC 9 4
Greg Deale MarconiCC 9 4
Brad Raco Unknown 9 4
Tim Staley WaratahMastersCC 9 4
Evan Stephenson ParramattaCC 8 2
Josh Couriel ManlyWarringahCC 8 2
Chris Paras DulwichHillBC 8 2
Jonathan Sedivy SutherlandShireCC 8 3
David Kopyciniski ParklifeCC 8 4
Joe Gatt WaratahMastersCC 8 4
Simon C Codd WaratahMastersCC 8 4
Ben Arnott ManlyWarringahCC 8 4
Gerard McCreton WaratahMastersCC 8 4
Ben Farnsworth ManlyWarringahCC 8 4
Simon Dowd NorthWesternSydneyCC 8 4
Matthew Connor RandwickBotanyCC 8 4
Glenn Torres WaratahMastersCC 8 4
John Broughton WaratahMastersCC 8 4
Michael Spackman WaratahMastersCC 8 4
George Hatoum LidcombeAuburnCC 7 1
Ethan McLean RandwickBotanyCC 7 1
Michael Benjamin RaphaCCSydney 7 1
Bruce Black ParklifeCC 7 1
Artur Rzasa ParklifeCC 7 1
Grant Quinn WaratahMastersCC 7 1
Jason Douglas WaratahMastersCC 7 1
Russel Copeman ParramattaCC 7 2
Mark Hanley ParklifeCC 7 2
Mark Saliba CamdenCC 7 2
Steven Higgins WaratahMastersCC 7 2
Simon Ball MarconiCC 7 3
Tom Hyde CentennialParkCC 7 3
Sam Carroll RandwickBotanyCC 6 1
Mark Keefe LidcombeAuburnCC 6 1
Grantley Smith ManlyWarringahCC 6 1
Christopher Green EasternSuburbsCC 6 1
Alex Cameron WaratahMastersCC 6 2
Frank Vartuli CamdenCC 6 2
Grant Holbert DulwichHillBC 6 2
Trudy Edmonds InverellCTC 6 2
Simon Barbacetto ManlyWarringahCC 6 2
Jack Tan NorthWesternSydneyCC 6 3
Tim Clarsen ManlyWarringahCC 6 3
Kirstie Dolton NorthernSydneyCC 6 3
Nico Arboleda WaratahMastersCC 6 3
William Baigent NorthernSydneyCC 6 3
Ken West MarconiCC 6 3
Peter Wakefield PenrithCC 6 3
Ben Pettit WaratahMastersCC 6 3
Ali Al-Azam ParklifeCC 6 3
Ian Morrison RandwickBotanyCC 6 3
Daniel Soria WaratahMastersCC 6 3
Tim Robertson WaratahMastersCC 6 3
Charlie Bahlmann PenrithCC 6 3
Michael Clark MarconiCC 6 3
Rob Malcomson NorthWesternSydneyCC 6 3
Jackie Bezuidenhout WaratahMastersCC 6 3
Craig Cremen WaratahMastersCC 6 3
Craig Cremen WaratahMastersCC 6 3
Joseph Cremona Unknown 6 3
MJ Galang PenrithCC 6 3
Leslie Boroczky WaratahMastersCC 6 3
Jordan Jefferi ManlyWarringahCC 5 1
Owen Cooke NorthernSydneyCC 5 1
Sabrina Peng Unknown 5 1
Mitchell Pirotta CamdenCC 5 1
Oliver Ludlam SouthernCrossCC 5 1
TROY FULLER PenrithCC 5 1
Se Koon Kim Unknown 5 2
David Moore NorthWesternSydneyCC 5 2
Christopher Miller CentennialParkCC 5 2
Craig Binks WesternSydneyCyclingNetwork 5 2
Isaac Silva BankstownSportsCC 5 2
Mehmet Ozalp ParklifeCC 5 2
Kevin Young ParramattaCC 4 1
David Butler NorthernSydneyCC 4 1
Edwin Britts DulwichHillBC 4 1
Lilly Fasan RandwickBotanyCC 4 1
Ryland Short StGeorgeCC 4 1
Martin Kapr SUVelo 4 1
Cameron Winfield PenrithCC 4 1
Michael Fantin SouthernCrossCC 4 2
Matthew Tucker WaratahMastersCC 4 2
Phillip Dobe LidcombeAuburnCC 4 2
Terry Hindmarch RandwickBotanyCC 4 2
Lachlan Hodson CamdenCC 4 2
Ben Glover RandwickBotanyCC 4 2
Rob Stevenson NorthWesternSydneyCC 4 2
Stephen Veber WaratahMastersCC 4 2
Tona Ferguson DulwichHillBC 4 2
Darren Powell NorthWesternSydneyCC 4 2
Alfred Kroese WaratahMastersCC 4 2
Russ McKinnon ParramattaCC 4 2
Andrew Wilkinson MarconiCC 4 2
Amy Vesty SUVelo 4 2
Scott Davis CentennialParkCC 4 2
Shane Edmonds InverellCTC 4 2
Adam Patao CamdenCC 4 2
Merrick Law IllawarraCC 4 2
Nicole Oh SUVelo 4 2
Jim Buda ManlyWarringahCC 4 2
Shane Ceely ParklifeCC 4 2
David Watkinson ManlyWarringahCC 4 2
Richard Briffa CentennialParkCC 4 2
Hugh Gray CentralCoastCC 4 2
Grant Kepler ManlyWarringahCC 4 2
Ludwik Dabrowski WaratahMastersCC 4 2
Michael Richardson WaratahMastersCC 4 2
David Krusza ParramattaCC 4 2
Adam Holland NorthWesternSydneyCC 4 2
Greg Smith ParramattaCC 4 2
Christopher Taylor ManlyWarringahCC 4 2
Felix Dieu ManlyWarringahCC 4 2
David Krusza ParramattaCC 4 2
Mathieu Bremaud RandwickBotanyCC 4 2
Arthur Hardwick NorthWesternSydneyCC 4 2
Trent Willmot ManlyWarringahCC 4 2
Garry Williams NorthWesternSydneyCC 4 2
Yung Lik Wang ParramattaCC 4 2
Henry Baird ManlyWarringahCC 4 2
Luke Tubb PenrithCC 4 2
Brett Hayes CentennialParkCC 4 2
Daniel Okeefe Bicisport 3 1
Barbara Hill WaratahMastersCC 3 1
Andrew Robertson WaratahMastersCC 3 1
Kevin Stubbs WaratahMastersCC 3 1
Nicole Mueller WaratahMastersCC 3 1
Deborah Stokes WaratahMastersCC 3 1
Ian Williams WaratahMastersCC 3 1
Duncan Mort WaratahMastersCC 3 1
Edward Younger WaratahMastersCC 3 1
Keith Nicolle WaratahMastersCC 3 1
Ian Slater WaratahMastersCC 3 1
Sorelle Prince NeoCycling 3 1
Emily Bai Unknown 2 1
Barton Mill CentennialParkCC 2 1
Greg Molony WaratahMastersCC 2 1
Andrew Jackson CamdenCC 2 1
Steven Smallsman WaratahMastersCC 2 1
Anthony Hopkins WaratahMastersCC 2 1
Peter Cox WaratahMastersCC 2 1
Amy Barker Unknown 2 1
Tim Packer IllawarraCC 2 1
Ian BRIDGES-WEBB PenrithCC 2 1
Michael Pride PenrithCC 2 1
Min-Ting Chang Unknown 2 1
Neal Perciral CentennialParkCC 2 1
Mathew Hynes RandwickBotanyCC 2 1
Greg Dobe LidcombeAuburnCC 2 1
Andrew Herrmann EasternSuburbsCC 2 1
Ben Glastonbury CentennialParkCC 2 1
Matthew Garnon NorthernSydneyCC 2 1
John Mason DulwichHillBC 2 1
Johnny Le RandwickBotanyCC 2 1
Will Jacka ManlyWarringahCC 2 1
Otto Ruettinger ManlyWarringahCC 2 1
Renee Heinrich DulwichHillBC 2 1
Stuart Wilcox SydneyCC 2 1
Michael Sweekhorst ManlyWarringahCC 2 1
Levi Stubbs DulwichHillBC 2 1
Bryce Waters RandwickBotanyCC 2 1
Peter Ellis CyclingNSW 2 1
Ian Bridges-Webb PenrithCC 2 1
Kornelis Sietsma ParramattaCC 2 1
Lucy O'Shaughnessy NeoCycling 2 1
Simon Gray NorthWesternSydneyCC 2 1
Lynden-Todd Hopper LidcombeAuburnCC 2 1
Janelle Small ManningValleyCC 2 1
Salam Samoael LidcombeAuburnCC 2 1
Rowan Drummond LidcombeAuburnCC 2 1
Daniel Moiso LidcombeAuburnCC 2 1
Diego Campo Unknown 2 1
Robbie Brown WaratahMastersCC 2 1
Rusom Okubazgi ParramattaCC 2 1
Eric Dole Bicisport 2 1
Wayne Kunze LidcombeAuburnCC 2 1
Ivan Lloret ParklifeCC 2 1
Luke Strachan ParramattaCC 2 1
Marc Meura CamdenCC 2 1
Michael Hunt ParramattaCC 2 1
John Hatt DulwichHillBC 2 1
Jesse Shewan EasternSuburbsCC 2 1
Oliver Sargent CentennialParkCC 2 1
Lee McGurren CentennialParkCC 2 1
Anthony Aitchison SouthernCrossCC 2 1
Neil Morris RandwickBotanyCC 2 1
Chris Arp ADFCycling 2 1
Carlos Frias CentennialParkCC 2 1
Marc Vroomans ADFCycling 2 1
Craig Vardy NorthernSydneyCC 2 1
Jonathan Colouos CentennialParkCC 2 1
John Cooper PenrithCC 2 1
Gerard Donaldson LidcombeAuburnCC 2 1
Greg Burgett LidcombeAuburnCC 2 1
Matthew Clutterham PelotonSports 2 1
Suzanne Jackson SouthernCrossCC 2 1
Claudia Jackson SouthernCrossCC 2 1
Bridget Bremner ParklifeCC 2 1
Tricia Finkbeiner NeoCycling 2 1
Zenas Lister ParramattaCC 2 1
Richard Lack NorthernSydneyCC 2 1
Michael Dowsett DulwichHillBC 2 1
William Browne DulwichHillBC 2 1
Luca Confalonieri ParklifeCC 2 1
Stathi Ioakim ParklifeCC 2 1
Sanjay Chandumal ParklifeCC 2 1
Chris Taylor LidcombeAuburnCC 2 1
Lewis Burrough ParklifeCC 2 1
David Butts NorthernSydneyCC 2 1
Michael OWEN NorthWesternSydneyCC 2 1
Masayuki Shibata Unknown 2 1
David Sullivan ParramattaCC 2 1
Craig Granger DubboCC 2 1
Simeon Tow LidcombeAuburnCC 2 1
Craig Jeffries ParklifeCC 2 1
Keegan Ross ParklifeCC 2 1
David Ward CamdenCC 2 1
Isaac Nguyen ParramattaCC 2 1
Rod Hutchinson PenrithCC 2 1
Daniel Chalhoub SUVelo 2 1
Adrian Azzopardi PenrithCC 2 1
Brett Kent CamdenCC 2 1
Tim Lockyer IllawarraCC 2 1
Rob Johnston MarconiCC 2 1
Aaron Rodgers BathurstCC 2 1
Josh Mangiapane CamdenCC 2 1
Graeme Derrig CamdenCC 2 1
Stephen Lockley PenrithCC 2 1
David Cooper Bicisport 2 1
Peter Cox WaratahMastersCC 2 1
Kiet Duong LidcombeAuburnCC 2 1
Paul Nemet Unknown 2 1
John Armstrong RandwickBotanyCC 2 1
Andrew McCann SouthernHighlandsCC 2 1
Michael Papadakis EasternSuburbsCC 2 1
Ben Spenceley LidcombeAuburnCC 2 1
Michael Pfeffer RandwickBotanyCC 2 1
Chris Rogerson SouthernHighlandsCC 2 1
John McDuling SouthernHighlandsCC 2 1
Mitchell Elliott Unknown 2 1
Ross Bowles HarlequinWheelmen 2 1
Thomas Ludlam SouthernCrossCC 2 1
Daniel Schwartz CamdenCC 2 1
Stuart Holder DulwichHillBC 2 1
Andrew Lang RandwickBotanyCC 2 1
Tim Hines DubboCC 2 1
Jason Head SouthernHighlandsCC 2 1
Jason Young WaratahMastersCC 2 1
Andre Dubier LidcombeAuburnCC 2 1
Callum Goldsmith SouthernCrossCC 2 1
Hugh Brown SouthernCrossCC 2 1
Trent Goodchild PenrithCC 2 1
andrew giraldi ParklifeCC 2 1
Jeff Mitchell LidcombeAuburnCC 2 1
Sid Hewgill LidcombeAuburnCC 2 1
Adam Quinlan WaratahMastersCC 2 1
Steve Elliott ParklifeCC 2 1
James McBrien ParklifeCC 2 1
Simon Webb Unknown 2 1
Marc Agostino ParklifeCC 2 1
Ian Timms NorthWesternSydneyCC 2 1
Alex Summers RandwickBotanyCC 2 1
Gwyn Evelyn EasternSuburbsCC 2 1
Ly Mom Ly BankstownSportsCC 2 1
Olivar Penney DulwichHillBC 2 1
Oliver Thomas PenrithCC 2 1
Geoffrey Baxter StGeorgeCC 2 1
Robert Johnson SouthernCrossCC 2 1
Brian Newton LidcombeAuburnCC 2 1
Andy Haynes WaratahMastersCC 2 1

Race Results from https://cabici.waratahmasters.com.au/.