Date/Start Time Location/Race Officials

Race Listings from cabici.net.

Sun Jul 22nd
7:00am all grades
Sydney Motorsport Park Full GP Circuit, Eastern Creek
Graded Scratch Race
  • Commissaire: Graham Jones
  • Duty Officer: Denis Sullivan
  • Duty Helpers: Saso Stojcevski Rick Loft
Sun Jul 29th
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B
Lansdowne Park
Criterium Race
  • Commissaire: Ron Heath
  • Duty Officer: Stephen Price
  • Duty Helpers: Dragan Music Andrew G Payne
Sun Aug 05th
7:45am M1-M5 -9:00am M6-M11
Lansdowne Park
Age Based Race
  • Commissaire: Jack Yuen
  • Duty Officer: Jeffrey Clarkeburn
  • Duty Helpers: Joselito Cruz Adam Quinlan
Sun Aug 12th
7:30am E/F-8:15am B/D-9.15am A/C
Heffron Park Maroubra
Criterium Race
  • Commissaire: Terry Freshwater
  • Duty Officer: Gary R Cassidy
  • Duty Helpers: Gary Kleiner Jack Moir
Sun Aug 19th
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B
Lansdowne Park
Criterium Race
  • Commissaire: Brett McMurtrie
  • Duty Officer: Jeffrey Clarkeburn
  • Duty Helpers: David Bolzan Reub Hayes
Sun Aug 26th
7:00am all grades
Sydney Motorsport Park Full GP Circuit, Eastern Creek
Graded Scratch Race
  • Commissaire: Andrew New
  • Duty Officer: Gil Candido
  • Duty Helpers: Daniel Milutinovic Roy Eldridge
Sun Sep 02nd
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B
Lansdowne Park
Criterium Race
  • Commissaire: Paul Tunnicliff
  • Duty Officer: Paul Regattieri
  • Duty Helpers: Marites del Rosario Rommel Villafuerte
Sun Sep 09th
7:00am all grades
Sydney Motorsport Park Full GP Circuit, Eastern Creek
Graded Scratch Race
  • Commissaire: Paul Glover
  • Duty Officer: Philip Baldwin
  • Duty Helpers: Brian Nielsen Anthony Miller
Sun Sep 16th
7:45am MAS1-5 & Women<45-9:00am MAS6-11 & Women >45
Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
Club Road Championships / Criterium Race
  • Commissaire: Harry Vertsonis
  • Duty Officer: Joanne Cameron
  • Duty Helpers: Terry Perram Ken Wild
Sun Sep 23rd
7:30am E/F-8:15am B/D-9.15am A/C
Heffron Park Maroubra
Criterium Race
  • Commissaire: Ian Jackson
  • Duty Officer: Gary R Cassidy
  • Duty Helpers: Matthew Wilson Chris Chow
Sun Sep 30th
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B
Lansdowne Park
Criterium Race
  • Commissaire: Joanne Cameron
  • Duty Officer: Joe Pellizzeri
  • Duty Helpers: Les Bull Alan Gilbert
Mon Oct 01st
08:00 all grades
Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
Enduro Race, Labour Day, Monday
  • Commissaire: Alec Lazich
  • Duty Officer: Jeffrey Clarkeburn
  • Duty Helpers: Simon C Codd Aaron Sainsbury
Sun Oct 07th
7:00am all grades
Sydney Motorsport Park Full GP Circuit, Eastern Creek
Men & Women Graded Scratch Races / Southern Hemisphere Cup
  • Commissaire: Graham Jones
  • Duty Officer: Ian Jackson
  • Duty Helpers: John Gerakaris Ian Greenwood
Sun Oct 14th
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B
Lansdowne Park
Criterium Race
  • Commissaire: Alec Lazich
  • Duty Officer: Denis Sullivan
  • Duty Helpers: John Garrett Bob Clarke
Sun Oct 21st
08:00 all grades
Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
Enduro Race
  • Commissaire: Terry Freshwater
  • Duty Officer: Philip Baldwin
  • Duty Helpers: Michael Marinello Fred Dyer
Sun Oct 28th
7:30am E/F-8:15am B/D-9.15am A/C
Heffron Park Maroubra
Criterium Race
  • Commissaire: Brett McMurtrie
  • Duty Officer:
  • Duty Helpers: Paul King Jeremy Lowes
Sun Nov 04th
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B
Lansdowne Park
Criterium Race
  • Commissaire: Graham Jones
  • Duty Officer: Gil Candido
  • Duty Helpers: Murray Henwood Paul Lewis
Sun Nov 11th
08:00am all grades
Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
Graded Scratch Race
  • Commissaire: Ron Heath
  • Duty Officer: Paul Regattieri
  • Duty Helpers: Gordon Clutterham Colin Sheaves
Sun Nov 18th
7:30am E/F-8:15am B/D-9.15am A/C
Heffron Park Maroubra
Criterium Race
  • Commissaire: Harry Vertsonis
  • Duty Officer: Stephen Price
  • Duty Helpers: Brian Wood Joe Dimech
Sun Nov 25th
08:00 all grades
Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
Criterium Race
  • Commissaire: Graham Jones
  • Duty Officer: Chris McGuigan
  • Duty Helpers: Ludwik Dabrowski Glenn Torres
Sun Dec 02nd
08:00 all grades
Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
Criterium Race
  • Commissaire: Joanne Cameron
  • Duty Officer: Gary R Cassidy
  • Duty Helpers: Simon Walsh Bob Willis
Sun Dec 02nd
11.30am
Unknown
Waratah Masters' Christmas Party Luncheon, Ryde-Parramatta Golf Club
Sun Dec 09th
07:00 all grades
Sydney Motorsport Park Full GP Circuit, Eastern Creek
Criterium Race / Special Olympics
  • Commissaire: Paul Glover
  • Duty Officer: Joe Pellizzeri
  • Duty Helpers: Karl Safi Trent Moy
Sun Dec 16th
7:00am all grades
Sydney Motorsport Park North Circuit, Eastern Creek
Graded Scratch Race
  • Commissaire: Paul Tunnicliff
  • Duty Officer: Jeffrey Clarkeburn
  • Duty Helpers: Martin Horwood Philip Paul Kelly
Sun Dec 23rd
7:30am E/F-8:15am B/D-9.15am A/C
Heffron Park Maroubra
Criterium Race
  • Commissaire: Jack Yuen
  • Duty Officer: Denis Sullivan
  • Duty Helpers: Derek Wiersma Daniel Bernard
Sun Dec 30th
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B
Lansdowne Park
Criterium Race
  • Commissaire: Alec Lazich
  • Duty Officer: Philip Baldwin
  • Duty Helpers: Ann Eckert Tom Clayton