Show Roster Duties

Race Schedule & Roster

Please check for last-minute race changes on Twitter Race Info or Facebook or this web site
OFFICIALS: Please arrange your own swaps and notify the Race Manager of any changes by email
Date Event Name / Format Location Officials contact
29 May 2016
7.45am C/F-9am A/B
Criterium Race
201624
Lansdowne Park Commissaire: Paul Glover
Duty Officer: Paul Regattieri
Helpers: Geraldine Blomfield-Brown,Nigel Sheridan
5 Jun 2016
7:00am all grades
Graded Scratch Race
201625
SMSP Full GP Circuit, Eastern Creek Commissaire: Jack Yuen
Duty Officer: Chris Blomfield-Brown
Helpers: Aaron Sainsbury,Derek Wiersma
12 Jun 2016
7.45am C/F-9am A/B
Criterium Race
201626
Lansdowne Park Commissaire: Alec Lazich
Duty Officer: Stephen Price
Helpers: Danilo (Danny) Brillante,Alan Gilkes
19 Jun 2016
E/F-7.30am B/D-8.15am A/C-9.15am
Criterium Race
201627
Heffron Park Commissaire: Brett McMurtrie
Duty Officer: Gary R Cassidy
Helpers: Michael Shelley,Anthony Miller
26 Jun 2016
7.45am C/F-9am A/B
Criterium Race
201628
Lansdowne Park Commissaire: Andrew New
Duty Officer: Rodney Barnes
Helpers: David Pearson,Dragan Music
3 Jul 2016
7.45am C/F-9am A/B
Criterium Race / Club TT Championships
201629
Lansdowne Park / Calga Commissaire: Ron Heath
Duty Officer: Denis Sullivan
Helpers: Ken Wild,Martin Yates
10 Jul 2016
7.45am C/F-9am A/B
Criterium Race
201630
Lansdowne Park Commissaire: Alec Lazich
Duty Officer: Gary R Cassidy
Helpers: Richard Watson,Debbi Henniker
17 Jul 2016
E/F-7.30am B/D-8.15am A/C-9.15am
Criterium Race
201631
Heffron Park Commissaire: Jack Yuen
Duty Officer: Philip Baldwin
Helpers: Rob Bolger,Robert Gangi
24 Jul 2016
7:00am all grades
Graded Scratch Race
201632
SMSP Full GP Circuit, Eastern Creek Commissaire: Harry Vertsonis
Duty Officer: Gil Candido
Helpers: Duncan Mort,Colin Sheaves
31 Jul 2016
7.45am C/F-9am A/B
Criterium Race
201633
Lansdowne Park Commissaire: Terry Freshwater
Duty Officer: Tim Murray
Helpers: Ian Baird,Mark Hind
7 Aug 2016
7.45am C/F-9am A/B
Criterium Race
201634
Lansdowne Park Commissaire: Joanne Cameron
Duty Officer: Paul Regattieri
Helpers: Tony Broughton,John Mastrobattista
14 Aug 2016
E/F-7.30am B/D-8.15am A/C-9.15am
Criterium Race
201635
Heffron Park Commissaire: Andrew New
Duty Officer: Stephen Price
Helpers: Gabrielle Howard,George Flory
21 Aug 2016
7.45am C/F-9am A/B
Criterium Race
201636
Lansdowne Park Commissaire: Paul Glover
Duty Officer: John Broughton
Helpers: Ian Slater,Rommel Villafuerte
28 Aug 2016
7.45 M1-5, F<45; 9am M6-10, F>45
Club Road Championships/Criterium
201637
Lansdowne Park Commissaire: Brett McMurtrie
Duty Officer: Chris McGuigan
Helpers: Damian Haas,Franz Pichler
4 Sep 2016
7:00am all grades
Ashfield Cycles/Specialized Cup/Graded Scratch Rac
201638
SMSP Full GP Circuit, Eastern Creek Commissaire: Ian Jackson
Duty Officer: Max Tonkin
Helpers: Andrew G Payne,Aaron Bautista,Michelle Scott
11 Sep 2016
7:00am all grades
Graded Scratch Race
201639
SMSP Full GP Circuit, Eastern Creek Commissaire: Jack Yuen
Duty Officer: Chris Blomfield-Brown
Helpers: Thai Lieu,Edward Younger
18 Sep 2016
7.45am C/F-9am A/B
Criterium Race
201640
Lansdowne Park Commissaire: Paul Tunnicliff
Duty Officer: Jeffrey Clarkeburn
Helpers: Bob Clarke,Chris Chow
25 Sep 2016
7:00am all grades
Graded Scratch Race
201641
SMSP North Circuit, Eastern Creek Commissaire: Terry Freshwater
Duty Officer: Rodney Barnes
Helpers: Colin Petrie,Brian Calleija
2 Oct 2016
7:00am all grades
Graded Scratch Race
201642
SMSP Full GP Circuit, Eastern Creek Commissaire: Graham Jones
Duty Officer: Philip Baldwin
Helpers: Malcolm Lanyon,Steven O'Brien
3 Oct 2016
7:00am all grades
Graded Scratch Race (Monday)
201643
SMSP Full GP Circuit, Eastern Creek Commissaire: Harry Vertsonis
Duty Officer: Gary R Cassidy
Helpers: David Branson,Darren Chan
9 Oct 2016
7.45am All Grades
Enduro
201644
Dragway Full Circuit, entry via Gate A Commissaire: Brett McMurtrie
Duty Officer: Denis Sullivan
Helpers: David McLeod,Kevin Chen Chow
16 Oct 2016
7.45am C/F-9am A/B
Criterium Race
201645
Lansdowne Park Commissaire: Andrew New
Duty Officer: Tim Murray
Helpers: Chris Barr,Phillip Wilson
23 Oct 2016
7.45am C/F-9am A/B
Criterium Race
201646
Lansdowne Park Commissaire: Ron Heath
Duty Officer: Gil Candido
Helpers: Chris Low,Hao (Alan) Ta
30 Oct 2016
7.45am C/F-9am A/B
Criterium Race
201647
Lansdowne Park Commissaire: Alec Lazich
Duty Officer: Paul Regattieri
Helpers: Darren Alchin,David Peterson
6 Nov 2016
7.45am C/F-9am A/B
Criterium Race
201648
Lansdowne Park Commissaire: Ian Jackson
Duty Officer: Stephen Price
Helpers: Rory Gatehouse,Davendra Neil Prakash
13 Nov 2016
7.45am C/F-9am A/B
Criterium Race
201649
Lansdowne Park Commissaire: Jack Yuen
Duty Officer: Chris McGuigan
Helpers: Ly Chay,Damien Garson
20 Nov 2016
7.45am All Grades
Enduro
201650
Dragway Full Circuit, entry via Gate A Commissaire: Paul Tunnicliff
Duty Officer: Chris Blomfield-Brown
Helpers: Biduan Su,James Gray
27 Nov 2016
7.45am C/F-9am A/B
Criterium Race
201651
Lansdowne Park Commissaire: Terry Freshwater
Duty Officer: John Broughton
Helpers: Vince Browning,Marites del Rosario
2 Dec 2016
Waratah Masters' Christmas Party
0
Ryde-Eastwood Leagues Club Ryedale/Denistone rooms Commissaire:
Duty Officer:
Helpers:
4 Dec 2016
7.45am C/F-9am A/B
Criterium Race
201652
Lansdowne Park Commissaire: Andrew New
Duty Officer: Gary R Cassidy
Helpers: Murray Henwood,Martin Horwood
11 Dec 2016
7.45am C/F-9am A/B
Criterium Race
201653
Lansdowne Park Commissaire: Ron Heath
Duty Officer: Gil Candido
Helpers: Peter Hutchings,Shane McGlone
18 Dec 2016
7:00am all grades
Southern Hemisphere Cup/Graded Scratch Race
201654
SMSP Full GP Circuit, Eastern Creek Commissaire: Joanne Cameron
Duty Officer: Max Tonkin
Helpers: Gregor Rennie,Gordon Clutterham
26 Dec 2016
7.45am C/F-9am A/B
Criterium Race (Monday)
201655
Lansdowne Park Commissaire: Paul Glover
Duty Officer: Jeffrey Clarkeburn
Helpers: Graeme Nyland,Gary Conaty

For past events, please see the Race Results > © 2011 Waratah Masters Cycling Club     Design  Signale